Loading

Quick Links

Hallway of Heroes


   Horseheads High School honors the following graduates who have served our country in the military, or who are still serving today. These graduates' photos and information are posted in a permanent display in the High School. We call it our "Hallway of Heroes." We thank them all for their sacrifice and their dedication to our country.

   If you or someone you know is a Horseheads graduate and served our country in the military, or is serving now, we'd like to add the name and photograph to our Hallway of Heroes. Please send the person's name, branch of service, rank, years of service, and a photo to hcsdinfo@horseheadsdistrict.com, or mail it to the Horseheads Central School District, One Raider Lane, Horseheads, NY 14845, attn: Susan Pirozzolo. Thank you!

A

Kyle Adams, '99
Jeremy M. Almon, '04

B

Claudia M. Dekoschak Bailey, '76
Kevin Bailey, '77
Edward F. Baker, Jr., '83
Jordan Bartlett, '05
Alan Barton, '81
Doug Barton, '82
Bill Bauman, '46
Emalee Becraft, '13
Richard A. Bell, '95
Charles A. Berry, '91
Christopher Birdsall, '02
Kevin Black, '00
Matt Black, '05
Robert Bonner, '87
Randall D. Borton, '93
Kyle Bouille, '11
Steve C. Boyce, '70
Kyle Bristol, '02
Brian J. Brooks, '03
Bill Brown, '65
Crystal L. Brown, '95
Dann L. Brown, '81
Johnathan M. Brown, '01
Laurie Brown, '03
Martin Brown, '75
Alan Bruhn, '05
Timothy A. Buckland, '79
Michael Budney, '76
Evan C. Burdick, '08
Matt Burdick, '05
Clifton Burlew, '98
Jill Burnham, '00
Michael Burnham, '82

C

Paul Cadek, '10
Brian G. Calichio, '01
Doug Canfield, '82
Matt Canfield, '01
Heather E. Klose Capra, '98
Ryan Card, '02
Jonathan Carney, '01
Colin B. Chaffee, '80
Ralph Chapman, early '40s
Orman Goodyear Charles, '26
Ryan Chimileski, '02
Trendon Choe, '99
Nathan Clark, '03
Shalyn Clement, '11
Bill Collins, '69
Trent Combs, '76
Chris Connors, '05
Robert Conz, '04
Amy Hutchinson Cook, '84
Mark Cooke, '79
Aaron Correia, '03
Joseph Corsi, '01
Matthew J. Corsi, '99
Scott J. Costley, '86
John Ray Cowan, '63
Hugh Alan Crittenden, '65
Tim Cunningham, '01

D

Mary Ann Dayton, '75
Robert Dennison, '87
Alex Dewey, '10
Keith Dickinson, '84
Dara Hughes Dieudonne, '02
Nicholas Difasi, '00
Robert T. Dilmore, early '50s
Daniel J. Drake, '02

E

Kaylin Earley, '11
Dan Elliott, '09
Tom Elliott, '04
Robert C. Ervay, '65

F

Anthony Falkowski, '00
John Farwell, '99
Al Fife, '66
Keith Fife, '84
Richard Florczyk, '87
Rodger Force, '66
John Friend, '81
Jason Frycek, '98
Steven Furney, '01

G

Chad Gardner, '99
Corey Gee, '07
Derek Gee, '09
Anne Gilbert, '77
Robert Gill, '95
Robert Goodwin, '66
David R. Graham, '94
Drake Graham, '66
Adam Gray, '98
Kevin Green, '08
Bryon E. Gridley, '97

H

Rich Haidvogel, '83
Timothy Hall, '04
Bryce E. Hardiman, early '40s
Justin Hartford, '06
Justin Hartford, '06
Garey D. Hartman, '57
George L. Hartman, '54
Gerald A. Hartman, '60
Glenn R. Hartman, '57
Les Hartman, '58
Terry "Rusty" Hartsock, '95
Terry A. Hartsock, '95
Don Hatch, '85
Ron Hatch, '83
Richard M. Hendrick, '01
Jason Hewes, '95
Brittany Hughes Hidalgo, '06
Kenneth W. Howarth III, '04
David Howse, '90
Brian C. Hugg, '05
Michael Hughson, '95
Glenn R. Hunsinger, Jr., '79
Adam B. Hutchinson, '87
Jason Hyde, '06

I

Terry Iffert, '80
Chris Irwin, '05

J

Kevin Jacobs, '02
Allison Jernigan, '04
Jonas Johnson, '00

K

Corey Kain, '13
Jennifer Potter Keenan, '91
Jason Kelley, '91
Stephen Kelley, '71
Sandy Kelly, '02
Lindsay Rodabaugh Kennedy, '08
Edwin B. Ketcham, '99
Steffen Kingsley, '01
Neva Knisely, '67
Garry Knisely III, '01
Victoria Kondrach, '11
Charles Krejcar, '81
George Krejcar, '54

L

Tom Lantzy, '82
Matt Laser, '93
Austin Leach, '08
Chad Lewis, '08
Stephen Lindsay, '99
Timothy E. Lindstrom, '73
Tiffany Lipscomb, '06
Paul Lutomski, '98

M

Tim Maneval, '96
Jonathan Mansfield, '04
Josh Mansfield, '06
Almon Manuel, '04
Andrew Martin, '99
Andrew Marvin, '96
Patricia Holmstrom Mattison, '73
Kenneth S. Mattison II, '98
Joseph Mausteller, '99
Brian W. Mayhew, '97
Ben McAdoo, '11
Graham Meehan, '07
Jonathon Melchior, '12
James R. Merrile, '63
Brian Miller, '75
Dan Mitchell, '05
Daniel S. Moriarty, '82
Cory Morrell, '00
Daniel Morter, '78
Joanna Morter, '78
Tammy Morter, '76
Terry W. Mott, '60s
Clinton M. Murphy, '97
Matthew Mustico, '03

N

Taylor Niver, '06
Doug Nolan, '05
Andrew E. Noll, '94

O

Sean O'Donnell, '07

P

Kevin Palumbo, '95
David Pangia, '99
James Pastrick, '62
John Pastrick, '67
Tom Pastrick, '63
Paul E. Patterson, '92
James Payne, '02
Vincent Proctor, '07

Q

Sean Quattrini, '01

R

James Rankin, '82
Justin Rankin, '04
Dell Rathbun, '79
Dennis Redner II, '86
Deva Reed, '11
Scott A. Richards, '81
Michael Roebuck, '96
Susan Rohan, '83
Corinne Root, '00
Travis Root, '98
Richard M. Ruger, Jr., '04
David M. Rupp, '95
Matt Russo, '82
Brett Ryder, '99

S

Tolia Sanscharowski, '65
Robert C. Schell, '65
George Schieder, '65
Paul Schieder, '65
Justin R. Schiraldi, '09
Chad Sherwood, '01
Vanessa Sherwood, '07
John E. Shroyer, '67
Jamie Skinner, '97
Joe Sliwa, '65
Adrian Smith, '03
Corey Smith, '05
Lori A. Andrews Smith, '02
David Spring, '97
Edward St. Louis, '63
Justin D. Stamp, '06
Emma Louise Stevens, '06
James D. Stevens, '80
Carole R. Morley Stewart, '77
Joshua Stewart, '99
Tyler Stewart, '03
Cassandra Stone, '99
David Struble, '70
David Struble, '68
Matt Struble, '06
Richard Struble, '66
Robert Struble, '68
Rodney Struble, '60
Andrew Sullivan, '01
Joshua Swarthout, '10

T

Mark A. Taylor, Jr., '97
Andrew Terwilliger, '98
James L. Thomas, '73
David Thompson, '67
Gerald Tompkins, '64
Matthew S. Towner, '94
Nicholas C. Towner, '97
Matthew Tunison, '99
Garrett Turner, '09

U

Michael Utter, '93
Steven Utter, '02

V

Adrian Van Curen, '05
Maria Van Kirk, '94
Jon Van Tol, '08
Brandon Vaughan, '02
Travis Victor, '04
Travis Vought, '03

W

Donald Wainwright, '98
Trevor Wallner, '97
Doug Walluk, '67
Ed Walluk, '65
Bianca Walrath, '07
Michael Walsh, '07
Richard Warnken, '65
Michael G. Warrick, '96
Dan Waters, '68
Dave Waters, '70
Rick Waters, '73
Brian Weed, '00
Casey Wenzel, '00
Prescott West, '55
Amanda Whalen, '99
Beau Whitney, '00
Cory L. Wilcox, '00
Matthew P. Wilcox, '00
Michael Williams, '89
Jesse Wixson, '00
Chris Wolfe, '94
Alan Wood, '03
Mark Wood, '07

Y

Stephen L. Yontz, '68

Z

Tyler Zelko, '05
Jeffrey W. Zimmerman, '83

© copyright 2017, Horseheads Central Schools  •  One Raider Lane, Horseheads, NY  14845  •  (607)739-5601